Without some connection between the members regarding the improperly disseminated information, prosecution of the non- reporting, but aware member, would apparently be deemed too remote. No regulation or stated opinion of the Department of Commerce imposes a duty on CREN to actively monitor network transmission. Sanctions for violations of the Export Regulations Act, Act and regulations promulgated thereunder are covered by Section 2410 of the Act. Three categories of sanctions exist. Ordinary violations which are not willful are punished by fines of "not more than five times the value of the exports involved or $50,000.00, whichever is greater, or imprisoned not more than 5 years, or both." (Corporations cannot be imprisoned and, assuming we do not have a violation by an individual acting outside the scope of his corporate duties, it is almost inconceivable that incarceration would be an issue).